Spring from 3rd April 2017

Route 8

Liberation Station - Portinfer - Outbound - Monday-Friday

Bus Station     
Liberation Station Stand G     
First Tower W     
Tesson Chapel W     
Jersey War Tunnels     
Greenhills N     
St Peters House N     
The Windmill W     
St Ouens Village N     
Five Roads     
Grosnez House     
Portinfer Junction     
Plemont Bay     
Bus Station direction arrow Dep 07:10 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:15 18:00 19:00  
Liberation Station Stand G direction arrow Dep 07:10 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:15 18:00 19:00  
First Tower W direction arrow Dep 07:15 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:22 18:07 19:07  
Tesson Chapel W direction arrow Dep 07:20 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:27 18:12 19:12  
Jersey War Tunnels direction arrow Dep - 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:29 18:14 19:14  
Greenhills N direction arrow Dep 07:26 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 17:35 18:20 19:20  
St Peters House N direction arrow Dep 07:28 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:37 18:22 19:22  
The Windmill W direction arrow Dep 07:30 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:39 18:24 19:24  
St Ouens Village N direction arrow Dep 07:36 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 17:45 18:30 19:30  
Five Roads direction arrow Dep 07:38 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 17:47 18:32 19:32  
Grosnez House direction arrow Dep 07:43 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 17:52 18:37 19:37  
Portinfer Junction direction arrow Dep 07:46 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 17:55 18:40 19:40  
Plemont Bay direction arrow Dep - 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 17:59 - -  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    Liberation Station - Portinfer - Inbound - Monday-Friday

    Portinfer Junction     
    Plemont Bay     
    Leoville S     
    St Ouens Village S     
    The Windmill E     
    St Peters House S     
    Greenhills S     
    Jersey War Tunnels     
    Tesson Chapel E     
    First Tower E     
    Bus Station     
    Portinfer Junction direction arrow Dep 06:38 - 07:50 - - - - - - - - 18:42 19:42  
    Plemont Bay direction arrow Dep - - - - - 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:02 - -  
    Leoville S direction arrow Dep 06:43 - 07:55 - - 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:08 18:47 19:47  
    St Ouens Village S direction arrow Dep 06:45 - 07:57 - - 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:10 18:49 19:49  
    The Windmill E direction arrow Dep - - 08:00 - - 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:13 18:52 19:52  
    St Peters House S direction arrow Dep - - 08:03 - - 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 18:16 18:54 19:54  
    Greenhills S direction arrow Dep - - 08:07 - - 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 18:19 18:57 19:57  
    Jersey War Tunnels direction arrow Dep - 07:30 - - 08:20 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:23 - -  
    Tesson Chapel E direction arrow Dep - 07:32 08:12 - 08:22 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 18:25 19:00 20:00  
    First Tower E direction arrow Dep - 07:44 08:24 - 08:34 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 18:32 19:07 20:07  
    Bus Station direction arrow Dep - 07:54 08:39 07:59 08:49 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 18:40 19:14 20:14  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      Liberation Station - Portinfer - Outbound - Saturday

      Bus Station     
      Liberation Station Stand G     
      First Tower W     
      Tesson Chapel W     
      Jersey War Tunnels     
      Greenhills N     
      St Peters House N     
      The Windmill W     
      St Ouens Village N     
      Five Roads     
      Grosnez House     
      Portinfer Junction     
      Plemont Bay     
      Bus Station direction arrow Dep 07:10 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:15 18:00 19:00  
      Liberation Station Stand G direction arrow Dep 07:10 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:15 18:00 19:00  
      First Tower W direction arrow Dep 07:15 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:22 18:07 19:07  
      Tesson Chapel W direction arrow Dep 07:20 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:27 18:12 19:12  
      Jersey War Tunnels direction arrow Dep - 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:29 18:14 19:14  
      Greenhills N direction arrow Dep 07:26 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 17:35 18:20 19:20  
      St Peters House N direction arrow Dep 07:28 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:37 18:22 19:22  
      The Windmill W direction arrow Dep 07:30 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:39 18:24 19:24  
      St Ouens Village N direction arrow Dep 07:36 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 17:45 18:30 19:30  
      Five Roads direction arrow Dep 07:38 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 17:47 18:32 19:32  
      Grosnez House direction arrow Dep 07:43 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 17:52 18:37 19:37  
      Portinfer Junction direction arrow Dep 07:46 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 17:55 18:40 19:40  
      Plemont Bay direction arrow Dep - 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 17:59 - -  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

        Liberation Station - Portinfer - Inbound - Saturday

        Portinfer Junction     
        Plemont Bay     
        Leoville S     
        St Ouens Village S     
        The Windmill E     
        St Peters House S     
        Greenhills S     
        Jersey War Tunnels     
        Tesson Chapel E     
        First Tower E     
        Bus Station     
        Portinfer Junction direction arrow Dep 06:38 07:50 - - - - - - 18:42 19:42  
        Plemont Bay direction arrow Dep - - 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:02 - -  
        Leoville S direction arrow Dep 06:43 07:55 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:08 18:47 19:47  
        St Ouens Village S direction arrow Dep 06:45 07:57 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:10 18:49 19:49  
        The Windmill E direction arrow Dep - 08:00 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:13 18:52 19:52  
        St Peters House S direction arrow Dep - 08:03 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 18:16 18:54 19:54  
        Greenhills S direction arrow Dep - 08:06 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 18:19 18:57 19:57  
        Jersey War Tunnels direction arrow Dep - - 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:23 - -  
        Tesson Chapel E direction arrow Dep - 08:10 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 18:25 19:00 20:00  
        First Tower E direction arrow Dep - 08:15 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 18:32 19:05 20:05  
        Bus Station direction arrow Dep - 08:25 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 18:40 19:11 20:11  

          This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

           
          close

          Your feedback

          Please help us to improve our service by letting us know what you think. If you'd like us to get back to you about your comment, don't forget to leave your name and contact details.