Summer from 29th May 2017

Route 28

Liberation Station - La Mare Wine Estate - Outbound - Monday-Friday

Bus Station     
Bus Station Stand G     
First Tower W     
Tesson Chapel W     
Jersey War Tunnels     
Greenhills N     
aMaizin! Park N     
The Windmill E     
Rue d'Olive N     
La Mare Wine Estate     
Bus Station direction arrow Dep 09:45 10:20 10:45 11:00 11:20 11:45 13:20 14:45 15:00 15:45 16:00  
Bus Station Stand G direction arrow Dep 09:45 10:20 10:45 11:00 11:20 11:45 13:20 14:45 15:00 15:45 16:00  
First Tower W direction arrow Dep 09:52 10:27 10:52 11:07 11:27 11:52 13:27 14:52 15:07 15:52 16:07  
Tesson Chapel W direction arrow Dep 09:57 10:32 10:57 11:12 11:32 11:57 13:32 14:57 15:12 15:57 16:12  
Jersey War Tunnels direction arrow Dep 09:59 10:34 10:59 11:14 11:34 11:59 13:34 14:59 15:14 15:59 16:14  
Greenhills N direction arrow Dep 10:05 - 11:05 - - 12:05 - 15:05 - 16:05 -  
aMaizin! Park N direction arrow Dep 10:09 - 11:09 - - 12:09 - 15:09 - 16:09 -  
The Windmill E direction arrow Dep 10:15 - 11:15 - - 12:15 - 15:15 - 16:15 -  
Rue d'Olive N direction arrow Dep 10:20 - 11:20 - - 12:20 - 15:20 - 16:20 -  
La Mare Wine Estate direction arrow Dep 10:23 - 11:23 - - 12:23 - 15:23 - 16:23 -  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    Liberation Station - La Mare Wine Estate - Inbound - Monday-Friday

    La Mare Wine Estate     
    West View Hotel S     
    The Windmill W     
    aMaizin! Park S     
    Greenhills S     
    Jersey War Tunnels     
    Tesson Chapel E     
    First Tower E     
    Bus Station     
    La Mare Wine Estate direction arrow Dep 10:28 - - 11:28 - 12:28 - - 15:28 - 16:28  
    West View Hotel S direction arrow Dep 10:31 - - 11:31 - 12:31 - - 15:31 - 16:31  
    The Windmill W direction arrow Dep 10:33 - - 11:33 - 12:33 - - 15:33 - 16:33  
    aMaizin! Park S direction arrow Dep 10:40 - - 11:40 - 12:40 - - 15:40 - 16:40  
    Greenhills S direction arrow Dep 10:43 - - 11:43 - 12:43 - - 15:43 - 16:43  
    Jersey War Tunnels direction arrow Dep 10:49 10:35 11:15 11:49 11:35 12:49 13:35 15:15 15:49 16:20 16:49  
    Tesson Chapel E direction arrow Dep 10:51 10:37 11:17 11:51 11:37 12:51 13:37 15:17 15:51 16:22 16:51  
    First Tower E direction arrow Dep 10:59 10:45 11:25 11:59 11:45 12:59 13:45 15:25 15:59 16:30 16:59  
    Bus Station direction arrow Dep 11:10 10:55 11:36 12:10 11:56 13:10 13:56 15:36 16:10 16:41 17:10  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      Liberation Station - La Mare Wine Estate - Outbound - Saturday

      Bus Station     
      Bus Station Stand G     
      First Tower W     
      Tesson Chapel W     
      Jersey War Tunnels     
      Greenhills N     
      aMaizin! Park N     
      The Windmill E     
      Rue d'Olive N     
      La Mare Wine Estate     
      Bus Station direction arrow Dep 09:45 10:20 10:45 11:00 11:20 11:45 13:20 14:45 15:00 15:45 16:00  
      Bus Station Stand G direction arrow Dep 09:45 10:20 10:45 11:00 11:20 11:45 13:20 14:45 15:00 15:45 16:00  
      First Tower W direction arrow Dep 09:52 10:27 10:52 11:07 11:27 11:52 13:27 14:52 15:07 15:52 16:07  
      Tesson Chapel W direction arrow Dep 09:57 10:32 10:57 11:12 11:32 11:57 13:32 14:57 15:12 15:57 16:12  
      Jersey War Tunnels direction arrow Dep 09:59 10:34 10:59 11:14 11:34 11:59 13:34 14:59 15:14 15:59 16:14  
      Greenhills N direction arrow Dep 10:05 - 11:05 - - 12:05 - 15:05 - 16:05 -  
      aMaizin! Park N direction arrow Dep 10:09 - 11:09 - - 12:09 - 15:09 - 16:09 -  
      The Windmill E direction arrow Dep 10:15 - 11:15 - - 12:15 - 15:15 - 16:15 -  
      Rue d'Olive N direction arrow Dep 10:20 - 11:20 - - 12:20 - 15:20 - 16:20 -  
      La Mare Wine Estate direction arrow Dep 10:23 - 11:23 - - 12:23 - 15:23 - 16:23 -  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

        Liberation Station - La Mare Wine Estate - Inbound - Saturday

        La Mare Wine Estate     
        West View Hotel S     
        The Windmill W     
        aMaizin! Park S     
        Greenhills S     
        Jersey War Tunnels     
        Tesson Chapel E     
        First Tower E     
        Bus Station     
        La Mare Wine Estate direction arrow Dep 10:28 - - 11:28 - 12:28 - - 15:28 - 16:28  
        West View Hotel S direction arrow Dep 10:31 - - 11:31 - 12:31 - - 15:31 - 16:31  
        The Windmill W direction arrow Dep 10:33 - - 11:33 - 12:33 - - 15:33 - 16:33  
        aMaizin! Park S direction arrow Dep 10:40 - - 11:40 - 12:40 - - 15:40 - 16:40  
        Greenhills S direction arrow Dep 10:43 - - 11:43 - 12:43 - - 15:43 - 16:43  
        Jersey War Tunnels direction arrow Dep 10:49 10:35 11:15 11:49 11:35 12:49 13:35 15:15 15:49 16:20 16:49  
        Tesson Chapel E direction arrow Dep 10:51 10:37 11:17 11:51 11:37 12:51 13:37 15:17 15:51 16:22 16:51  
        First Tower E direction arrow Dep 10:59 10:45 11:25 11:59 11:45 12:59 13:45 15:25 15:59 16:30 16:59  
        Bus Station direction arrow Dep 11:10 10:55 11:36 12:10 11:56 13:10 13:56 15:36 16:10 16:41 17:10  

          This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

          Liberation Station - La Mare Wine Estate - Outbound - Sunday

          Bus Station     
          Bus Station Stand G     
          First Tower W     
          Tesson Chapel W     
          Jersey War Tunnels     
          Greenhills N     
          aMaizin! Park N     
          The Windmill E     
          Rue d'Olive N     
          La Mare Wine Estate     
          Bus Station direction arrow Dep 09:45 10:20 10:45 11:00 11:20 11:45 13:20 14:45 15:00 15:45 16:00  
          Bus Station Stand G direction arrow Dep 09:45 10:20 10:45 11:00 11:20 11:45 13:20 14:45 15:00 15:45 16:00  
          First Tower W direction arrow Dep 09:52 10:27 10:52 11:07 11:27 11:52 13:27 14:52 15:07 15:52 16:07  
          Tesson Chapel W direction arrow Dep 09:57 10:32 10:57 11:12 11:32 11:57 13:32 14:57 15:12 15:57 16:12  
          Jersey War Tunnels direction arrow Dep 09:59 10:34 10:59 11:14 11:34 11:59 13:34 14:59 15:14 15:59 16:14  
          Greenhills N direction arrow Dep 10:05 - 11:05 - - 12:05 - 15:05 - 16:05 -  
          aMaizin! Park N direction arrow Dep 10:09 - 11:09 - - 12:09 - 15:09 - 16:09 -  
          The Windmill E direction arrow Dep 10:15 - 11:15 - - 12:15 - 15:15 - 16:15 -  
          Rue d'Olive N direction arrow Dep 10:20 - 11:20 - - 12:20 - 15:20 - 16:20 -  
          La Mare Wine Estate direction arrow Dep 10:23 - 11:23 - - 12:23 - 15:23 - 16:23 -  

            This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

            Liberation Station - La Mare Wine Estate - Inbound - Sunday

            La Mare Wine Estate     
            West View Hotel S     
            The Windmill W     
            aMaizin! Park S     
            Greenhills S     
            Jersey War Tunnels     
            Tesson Chapel E     
            First Tower E     
            Bus Station     
            La Mare Wine Estate direction arrow Dep 10:28 - - 11:28 - 12:28 - - 15:28 - 16:28  
            West View Hotel S direction arrow Dep 10:31 - - 11:31 - 12:31 - - 15:31 - 16:31  
            The Windmill W direction arrow Dep 10:33 - - 11:33 - 12:33 - - 15:33 - 16:33  
            aMaizin! Park S direction arrow Dep 10:40 - - 11:40 - 12:40 - - 15:40 - 16:40  
            Greenhills S direction arrow Dep 10:43 - - 11:43 - 12:43 - - 15:43 - 16:43  
            Jersey War Tunnels direction arrow Dep 10:49 10:35 11:15 11:49 11:35 12:49 13:35 15:15 15:49 16:20 16:49  
            Tesson Chapel E direction arrow Dep 10:51 10:37 11:17 11:51 11:37 12:51 13:37 15:17 15:51 16:22 16:51  
            First Tower E direction arrow Dep 10:59 10:45 11:25 11:59 11:45 12:59 13:45 15:25 15:59 16:30 16:59  
            Bus Station direction arrow Dep 11:10 10:55 11:36 12:10 11:56 13:10 13:56 15:36 16:10 16:41 17:10  

              This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

               
              close

              Your feedback

              Please help us to improve our service by letting us know what you think. If you'd like us to get back to you about your comment, don't forget to leave your name and contact details.